Event Hub

This Weekend On FloSlam: Hardys, Penta El 0M, Grudge Matches & More

This Weekend On FloSlam: Hardys, Penta El 0M, Grudge Matches & More
FloSlam's crazy month continues with a massive weekend of action featuring five events over three nights featuring some of the biggest talent on the independent scene and the WWE Raw tag team champions.

Let's take a quick run through the events and cards.

House of Hardcore 24

WATCH HERE - Friday, April 21, 2017

Tommy Dreamer and Matt Hardy plan to get violent in a New Jersey Delete Street Fight while Bully Ray meets Sami Callihan for the first time ever.

Announced card

  • ​Tommy Dreamer vs. Matt Hardy in a New Jersey Delete Street Fight
  • Bully Ray vs. Sami Callihan meet for the first time ever
  • Brian Cage vs. MVP
  • Also appearing: Matt Riddle, Bull James, The Spirit Squad, Alex Reynolds, Guido Maritato, The Sandman, Velvet Sky and more!

House of Hardcore 25

WATCH HERE - Saturday, April 22, 2017

The rivalry between Tommy Dreamer and Matt Hardy comes to a conclusion when Dreamer and Bully Ray face off with Broken Matt Hardy and Brother Nero in their final House of Hardcore appearance.

Announced card

  • ​Tommy Dreamer & Bully Ray vs. Broken Matt Hardy & Brother Nero
  • Sami Callihan vs. Penta El 0M
  • Also appearing: MVP, Brian Cage and many more!

EVOLVE 82

WATCH HERE - Saturday, April 22, 2017

EVOLVE 82 features two title matches, Darby Allin taking on Ethan Page in a hate-filled Last Man Standing match and the loaded EVOLVE roster.

Announced card

  • ​Matt Riddle (c) vs. Timothy Thatcher for the WWN Championship
  • Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Drew Galloway in a non-title match
  • Darby Allin vs. Ethan Page in a Last Man Standing match
  • Tracy Williams & Fred Yehi (c) vs. Chris Dickinson & Jaka for the EVOLVE Tag Team Championship
  • Keith Lee vs. Kyle O'Reilly
  • ACH vs. Austin Theory

EVOLVE 83

WATCH HERE - Sunday, April 23, 2017

Drew Galloway vs. Matt Riddle in an I Quit match, Lio Rush challenges Zack Sabre Jr. for the EVOLVE Championship, Kyle O'Reilly's return weekend in EVOLVE concludes and much more as EVOLVE 83 hits Brooklyn.

Announced card

  • ​Zack Sabre Jr. (c) vs. Lio Rush for the EVOLVE Championship
  • Drew Galloway vs. Matt Riddle in an I Quit match
  • Kyle O'Reilly vs. Fred Yehi
  • Darby Allin vs. Keith Lee
  • ACH vs. Jaka
  • Ethan Page vs. Austin Theory

Tier 1 Wrestling: True Will

WATCH HERE - Sunday, April 23, 2017

Tier-1 debuts on FloSlam with a stacked card, headlined by a match between Matt Riddle and Penta El 0M for the Progress Wrestling Atlas Championship.

Announced card

  • ​Matt Riddle (c) vs. Penta El 0M for the PROGRESS Atlas Championship
  • Mike Orlando vs. Isaiah Wolf & TK Luther the 5th
  • David Starr vs. Mike Verna
  • Stockade vs. John Silver
  • Mike Law vs. Tony Deppen vs. Maxwell Jacob Feinstein vs. Anthony Greene
  • Loser of Chris Dickinson/Keith Lee vs. Ace Romero
  • Winner of Fella Twins/Cutthroat Kings vs. Breakfast Club for the Tier 1 Tag Team Championship
  • Winner of Darius Carter (c)/Darby Allin vs. Winner of Keith Lee/Chris Dickinson vs. Sonny Kiss for the Tier 1 Wrestling World Championship
Top
FloSports, Inc.

FloSports, an innovative sports media and events company, based in Austin, Texas, is the authentic source for content and a new world of coverage that true fans have been waiting for. Focused on three areas – live competition and coverage, original content, and owned and operated events – the company takes fragmented communities and provides them the platform to connect with the sports they love.

Learn More at FloSports.tv